Yelle Property

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Our Privacy Policy outlines how Yelle Holdings Pty Ltd, its related companies, managed syndicates,
and trusts (collectively referred to as Yelle) collect, utilize, disclose, and manage your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.

Commitment to Privacy
Protecting the privacy of our clients, staff, and business associates is a top priority for us at Yelle. We are dedicated to preserving privacy and abide by the National Privacy Principles.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
Yelle may obtain personal information for the purpose of providing products and services to you.
This information may include your name, contact details, address, date of birth, bank information, beneficiaries, and tax ID. We may use this information to send you information about other products or services offered by Yelle, to respond to your queries or complaints, or to comply with legal requirements.

The information will only be used for these purposes or for related purposes that are
reasonable to expect. We typically collect this information directly from you, but it may also come from financial advisors, credit reporting bodies, contractors, public websites, or other third parties.

Data Security
We treat your personal information as confidential and limit access to authorized employees only. If we become aware of or have reasonable grounds to believe that your personal information has been lost, subjected to unauthorized access or disclosure, and is likely to cause serious harm, we will notify you promptly.

Disclosure of Information
We may disclose your personal information to third parties, including outsourcing service providers, IT systems and software providers, professional advisers, business partners, credit reporting bodies, and financial intermediaries, among others. This disclosure will only occur with your authorization or for the purpose of providing products and services to you.

Access to Personal Information
You are entitled to request and receive access to your personal information, with some exceptions as allowed by law. We will furnish you with this information, after payment of any associated costs, provided the request is not considered to be trivial or unreasonable by Yelle.

Opting Out of Product or Service Offers
From time to time, Yelle may wish to send you information about other products, services, or special offers that may interest you. If you do not wish to receive these offers, please let us know by contacting us through the provided contact details or selecting the unsubscribe option in the relevant email.

Complaints
If you have any concerns about Yelle’s privacy practices, please contact our Privacy Officer first with the details of your complaint. We will thoroughly investigate your complaint and provide a response as soon as reasonably possible. If you feel that your complaint was not handled adequately, you have the right to file a complaint with the Privacy Commissioner’s office.